Soy Butter is white in color with a very mild scent.
Soy beans are extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, vitamin E, omega-3 fatty acids and isoflavones.
This butter penetrates easily into the skin, which makes it an effective moisturizing agent for hydrating the skin’s moisture barrier while softening dry, chafed, and rough skin.
It exhibits good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or base for a body balm, and it can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, body butters, and more.
Use it in your hair care products for added conditioning and shine.